Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

1:30 pm - OES Entertainment ( CR )

2:00 pm - Art Show ( TS )

9:00 am - State Fair ( )

2:00 pm - Senior Synod Band ( CR )

3:30 pm - Gardening ( Veranda )

30

9:00 am - State Fair ( )

2:00 pm - Happy Hour ( D1 DR )

2
3
4

12:30 pm - Sensory Cart ( D1 Day )

1:30 pm - Res Council ( D3 DR )

2:00 pm - Poetry ( D1 )

2:30 pm - Entertainment: Colleen H. ( DPH )

9
10

1:30 pm - Movie: The Sting ( DPH )

12
13

9:30 am - Outing: Como Zoo ( )

2:00 pm - Happy Hour ( D1 DR )

16

11:30 am - Outing: Twins Game ( )

9:45 am - Hymn Sing ( D3 DR )

12:30 pm - Manicures ( D3 Day )

1:30 pm - OES Welcome Fall Party ( DPH )

3:30 pm - Music w/Todd and Jim ( Parlor )

9:00 am - Men’s Breakfast ( General Store )

9:30 am - Manicures ( 2nd Floor )

9:45 am - Rosary ( D3 Day )

9:45 am - Morning Group ( Day )

9:45 am - Healing Hearts ( D1 )

9:45 am - Balloon Toss ( D3 DR )

10:00 am - Health & Wellness Clinic ( Home Health Office )

12:30 pm - Craft Group ( D2 DR )

12:30 pm - Sensory Cart ( D1 Day )

1:00 pm - Board Games ( 3rd Floor )

2:00 pm - Bible Study ( Chapel )

2:00 pm - Bingo ( D2 DR )

3:00 pm - Manicures ( D1 )

3:00 pm - Card Game: Poker ( 2nd Floor )

3:45 pm - Music w/Todd ( D2 DR )

6:00 pm - Table Games ( D2 )

6:00 pm - Games ( D3 Day )

9:30 am - Women’s Breakfast ( General Store )

9:45 am - Healing Hearts ( D3 Day )

9:45 am - News & Exercise ( D1 )

10:30 am - Exercise ( AL Act Rm )

11:00 am - Tai Chi ( AL Act Rm )

12:00 pm - Shopping at CUB ( )

12:15 pm - Shopping at CUB ( )

12:45 pm - Bingo ( D3 DR )

1:30 pm - Music w/Todd ( D3 DR )

2:30 pm - Topics Group ( D1 DR )

2:30 pm - Trivia ( 3rd Floor )

3:00 pm - Manicures ( D1 )

3:45 pm - Music w/Todd ( D1 DR )

6:00 pm - Reminisce ( D2 Day )

6:00 pm - Popcorn Party ( CR )

9:30 am - Manicures ( 3rd Floor )

9:45 am - News ( D2 Day )

9:45 am - Catholic Mass ( Chapel )

9:45 am - News & Ex ( D1 )

9:45 am - News & Ex ( D3 Day )

12:00 pm - Manicures ( D2 Day )

12:30 pm - Card Game: 500 Rummy ( 2nd Floor )

12:30 pm - Games ( D1 Day )

1:30 pm - Music w/Todd ( D3 DR )

2:00 pm - Manicures ( D3 Day )

2:30 pm - Poetry ( D1 )

2:45 pm - Name That Tune ( D2 DR )

3:00 pm - Adult Coloring ( 3rd Floor )

3:30 pm - Bird Club ( D3 Act )

6:00 pm - Bingo! ( CR )

6:15 pm - Bingo! ( D2 DR )

9:45 am - Current Events & Exercise ( D2 Day )

9:45 am - Morning Group ( D3 Day )

9:45 am - Music Therapy ( D1 Day )

10:30 am - Exercise ( AL Act Rm )

12:30 pm - Trivia ( D1 Day )

12:30 pm - Music Sensory ( D3 Day )

1:00 pm - Bingo ( AL Act Rm )

2:00 pm - Music w/Todd and Jim ( Parlor )

2:00 pm - Bowling ( D3 DR )

3:00 pm - Pampered Hands ( 3rd Floor )

3:15 pm - Golf Cart Rides ( )

6:00 pm - Crafters Club ( CR )

6:00 pm - Games ( D3 Day )

9:30 am - Dog Visits ( )

9:45 am - Coffee & Conversation ( D2 Day )

12:30 pm - Bingo! ( D1 DR )

2:00 pm - Bingo! ( D3 DR )

9:45 am - Worship ( Chapel )

10:15 am - Coffee Gathering ( TS )

12:15 pm - Trivia ( D1 Day )

1:15 pm - Games ( D2 Day )

1:30 pm - OES Birthday Party ( DPH )

2:45 pm - Visits ( D3 Day )

9:45 am - Hymn Sing ( D3 DR )

12:30 pm - Manicures ( D3 Day )

12:45 pm - Bingo! ( D1 DR )

1:00 pm - Cooking / Baking ( AL Act Rm )

2:30 pm - Popcorn! ( D2 Sm DR )

3:30 pm - Music w/Todd and Jim ( Parlor )

9:00 am - Men’s Breakfast ( General Store )

9:30 am - Manicures ( 2nd Floor )

9:45 am - Rosary ( D3 Day )

9:45 am - Morning Group ( Day )

9:45 am - Balloon Toss ( D3 DR )

10:00 am - Health & Wellness Clinic ( Home Health Office )

12:30 pm - Word Games ( 3rd Floor )

12:30 pm - Craft Group ( D2 DR )

2:00 pm - Bible Study ( Chapel )

2:00 pm - Bingo ( D2 DR )

3:00 pm - Manicures ( D1 )

3:00 pm - Coffee Visits ( TS )

3:45 pm - Music w/Todd ( D2 DR )

6:00 pm - Table Games ( D2 )

6:00 pm - Games ( D3 Day )

9:30 am - Women’s Breakfast ( General Store )

9:45 am - News & Exercise ( D1 )

10:30 am - Exercise ( AL Act Rm )

11:00 am - Tai Chi ( AL Act Rm )

12:00 pm - Shopping at CUB ( )

12:15 pm - Shopping at CUB ( )

12:45 pm - Bingo ( D3 DR )

1:30 pm - Music w/Todd ( D3 DR )

2:30 pm - Topics Group ( D1 DR )

3:00 pm - Manicures ( D1 )

3:45 pm - Music w/Todd ( D1 DR )

6:00 pm - Reminisce ( D2 Day )

6:00 pm - Popcorn Party ( CR )

9:30 am - Manicures ( 3rd Floor )

9:45 am - News ( D2 Day )

9:45 am - News & Ex ( D1 )

9:45 am - News & Ex ( D3 Day )

12:00 pm - Manicures ( D2 Day )

12:30 pm - Card Game: Kings in the Corner ( 2nd Floor )

12:30 pm - Games ( D1 Day )

1:30 pm - Music w/Todd ( D3 DR )

2:00 pm - Writing Class ( DP Conference Room )

2:00 pm - Manicures ( D3 Day )

2:30 pm - Poetry ( D1 )

2:45 pm - Name That Tune ( D2 DR )

3:30 pm - Bird Club ( D3 Act )

6:00 pm - Bingo! ( CR )

6:15 pm - Bingo! ( D2 DR )

9:45 am - Current Events & Exercise ( D2 Day )

9:45 am - Morning Group ( D3 Day )

9:45 am - Music Therapy ( D1 Day )

10:30 am - Exercise ( AL Act Rm )

12:30 pm - Trivia ( D1 Day )

12:30 pm - Music Sensory ( D3 Day )

1:00 pm - Bingo ( AL Act Rm )

2:00 pm - Talk: Amelia Earhart ( DPH )

3:15 pm - Golf Cart Rides ( )

6:00 pm - Crafters Club ( CR )

6:00 pm - Games ( D3 Day )

9:45 am - Coffee & Conversation ( D2 Day )

12:30 pm - Bingo! ( D1 DR )

2:00 pm - Bingo! ( D3 DR )

+ Export Events